Mb-travel.pt undertakes to guarantee the privacy of personal data collected and / or transmitted online. The security and privacy of the data of the mb-travel.pt site readers are aspects that are of crucial importance to the company.

Please read the following text to understand and understand how the information you provide will be handled by mb-travel.pt reserves the right to change the privacy policy, regular reading of this document is advised. These texts faithfully reproduce the privacy policy followed by mb-travel.pt

If you have any doubts about some of the points presented here, please let us know by email to geral@mb-travel.pt .

What information is collected about registered readers?

In order to become a registered player on the mb-travel.pt site, you must register by completing the form that is available online at the respective website (www.mb-travel.pt).

The personal data is collected at the time of registration of the subscriber.

The information collected is that necessary to ensure the identity of the reader. The provision of the data requested on the registration of the mb-travel.pt site is obligatory so that the reader can use the available services.

In the act of registration, the information that the reader makes available has the objective of providing a service more appropriate to its characteristics and needs and sending information related to the use of the services provided by mb-travel.pt

The reader can update the information provided by you, whenever you want and with full autonomy, in the “Personal Account” area after you have logged in, by entering your username and password.

The operations of providing personal data are adequately protected. All information is encrypted and managed with the most advanced security tools and encrypted.

Who is responsible for collecting information?

Mb-travel.pt is solely responsible for the collection of personal data carried out on mb-travel.pt and mb-travel.pt applications. Whenever the player finishes the use of mb-travel.pt, mb-travel.pt does not assume any responsibility for the information collected outside their respective websites.

What are cookies and how does mb-travel.pt use them?

Mb-travel.pt uses cookies to collect and store information. In order to provide a more personalized service and to the liking of readers, mb-travel.pt uses cookies to collect and store information. A cookie is a small information file that is sent from the mb-travel.pt site server to the player’s browser and stored on the computer. These cookies will only be used by mb-travel.pt and their use is limited to the following purposes:

– enable mb-travel.pt to know who the reader is and thus provide a better, more secure and personalized service;

– estimate the levels of service utilization. Each reader corresponds to an individual cookie, thus ensuring the privacy and security of the data. The presentation of the statistical data is done in an aggregate form and not individual, not allowing the identification of the reader. In this way, it is possible to evaluate the performance of the site mb-travel.pt in a perspective of constant updating and improvement, so that the tastes and needs of the reader can be satisfied.

More information: http://www.mb-travel.pt/politica-de-cookies/

How is the information collected used?

The information collected will serve only the following purposes:

– delivery and invoicing of purchases of goods and services;

– preparation of statistics that allow us to understand how mb-travel.pt can improve the level of services it provides and, in this way, correspond more effectively to the expectations of the readers;

– to increase the level of customization of services to suit readers’ tastes and preferences as much as possible.

The personal data provided by the reader will be used exclusively for purposes related to the execution of the respective contract.

Data communications will be made with the prior consent of the data subjects.

Mb-travel.pt will not sell, rent, share or offer the data provided by its readers, except in the situations provided for in this privacy policy.

What security procedures does mb-travel.pt have in place to guarantee readers the protection of their data against unauthorized access, alteration or destruction?

mb-travel.pt takes all the necessary and legally required precautions to ensure the protection of the information gathered from its readers through mb-travel.pt and mb-travel.pt. These precautions guarantee online and offline security information.

Whenever sensitive information is collected or used, the data will be encrypted via SSL.

Thanks to the 128-bit SSL (Security Sockets Layer) protocol, which protects the transmission of all sensitive data over the Internet, all information is handled with maximum security. Your privacy is ensured and the risk of data interception during communication is completely nullified.

If you have any questions about the security and privacy that the Funchal Marina guarantees, please contact geral@mb-travel.pt .

How can the reader correct or delete the information you previously provided in the mb-travel.pt applications?

In the context of the conditions of use of the mb-travel.pt site and all its services, the reader undertakes to provide and keep up-to-date and true all your personal data. In turn, mb-travel.pt guarantees the reader the possibility to correct and update their data through the option “Personal Account”, available on mb-travel.pt (http://www.mb-travel.pt) /). To delete your data, the reader should contact mb-travel.pt by email ( geral@mb-travel.pt ).

Other issues you should know about mb-travel.pt’s privacy policy

Links

The site mb-travel.pt contains links to other websites. Mb-travel.pt is not responsible for the privacy policies of these same websites. Readers of the mb-travel.pt website are advised to, when accessing other websites, consult the pages that, within those websites, refer to their privacy policies. This text only refers to the privacy policy applicable to mb-travel.pt

Change of Terms of Use of the mb-travel.pt website

Whenever there is a change in the conditions of use of the mb-travel.pt site, namely in the Terms of Service or in the Privacy Policy, mb-travel.pt will send an email to its registered readers.

Authorization for Miscellaneous Uses

If mb-travel.pt wishes to use the data of its readers for purposes other than those for which it received initial authorization from the readers, mb-travel.pt will request a re-authorization from the readers for that specific use.

National Commission for Data Protection

The treatment of the personal data provided was previously notified, under the terms legally applicable, to the National Commission of Data Protection.

Website: https://www.cnpd.pt

Contacts

© Copyright 2015 mb-travel.pt | Produção: 7DIASWEB